Pembroke Youth Baseball and Softball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/31/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Boston Fire & Sprinkler Game Duxbury Duxbury 3  KK 
Mattakeesett Field C 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> US Wealth Management Game AMEX Construction   DM 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Game MCC - Fire Protection   DM 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Josh Cutler Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Practice    CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:00p 6:00p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Sunshine Pool Practice     
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Alumni Sports Cafe Game The Lucky Dawg   LK 
 Tue 06/01/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanover , Forge Pond Park 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Game Hanover 2 Forge Pond Park - Field 5  CL 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> King Collision  Game P.C.L.   KK 
Mattakeesett Field C 4:15p 5:15p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> US Wealth Management Practice    MG 
5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> VIP Landscaping Game Long Pond Physical Therapy   SK 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Animal Clinic On Wheels Practice    MB 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Venus III Practice    RL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Mahoney & Associates Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Seasons Corner Market Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Game Whit/Hanson CrossCountry Mort.   CL 
Pembroke, Pembroke HS Varsity 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Game Hanover   DB 
 Wed 06/02/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Duxbury, Duxbury, Train Field  6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> King Collision  Game Duxbury Duxbury 4  KK 
HAlifax, Vaughan Playground 5:45p 7:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Dimitri's Pizza Game Halifax Bandits 540 Plymouth Street Halifax MA (next to Police Station) Field 2  JMI 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Pembroke Police Game Kingston 3   KK 
Mattakeesett Field A 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> The Lucky Dawg Game Brandon Landscaping   LK 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Practice    BL 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> E&R Associates Game Protectowire   DM 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:45p 7:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Game Halifax Bandits Please arrive at 5:15 to warm up  BB 
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Alumni Sports Cafe Game ReSteel Supply   LK 
 Thu 06/03/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Marshfield, Marshfield HS JV 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Pembroke Police Game Marshfield 4   KK 
Mattakeesett Field C 5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Animal Clinic On Wheels Game WP Kelley   SK 
Mattakeesett Field D 4:45p 5:45p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> E&R Associates Practice    KD 
Mattakeesett Field E 4:00p 5:00p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> South Shore Bank Practice    RL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> The Irving  Practice    RL 
Pembroke, Pembroke HS Varsity 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Game Kingston   DB 
 Fri 06/04/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Boston Fire & Sprinkler Game Marshfield 3   KK 
Mattakeesett Field A 6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Long Pond Physical Therapy Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Field C 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> AMEX Construction Game Protectowire   DM 
7:30p 9:00p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Game US Wealth Management Night game  DM 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> MCC - Fire Protection Game E&R Associates   DM 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Pembroke Teacher's Association  Practice    CL 
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> The Lucky Dawg Game Sherwin Williams   LK 
 Sat 06/05/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Bergamesca  JC 
1:00p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game  DH  JC 
Mattakeesett Field C 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Jim's Barbershop Game Team Tayeh   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Lighthouse Electrical Game Posh Wash   JM 
Mattakeesett Field D 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> The Lucky Dawg Game Mosquito Shield   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Dick's Sporting Goods Game Alumni Sports Cafe   JM 
Mattakeesett Field E 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Dairy Twist Game Crowning Touch Construction   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Josh Cutler Game Sounder Systems   JM 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 2:00p 3:30p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> Tiny & Sons Game A Slice Above   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 2:00p 3:30p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> South Shore Trains Game Coletta Cutler Law   CL 
 Sun 06/06/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Kingston, Kingston Opachinski  12:00p 1:30p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Pembroke Teacher's Association  Game Kingston Thunder   CL 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Mizuno DH  JC 
1:00p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game  DH  JC 
Mattakeesett Field C 1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> South Shore Bank Game Josh Cutler   RL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> WP Kelley Game VIP Landscaping   SK 
Mattakeesett Field D 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Atlantic Mariners Game  9U Commesso  JC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> The Irving  Game Venus III   RL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Long Pond Physical Therapy Game Animal Clinic On Wheels   SK 
Mattakeesett Field E 1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Seasons Corner Market Game Mahoney & Associates   RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 12:00p 1:30p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Sunshine Pool Game Kingston Lightning   CL