Pembroke Youth Baseball and Softball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/03/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Marshfield, Marshfield High School 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> P.C.L. Game Marshfield 3    
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Pembroke Police Game Boston Fire & Sprinkler   KK 
Mattakeesett Field C 5:30p 7:30p ZJ, JK >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Game E&R Associates   BL 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 7:30p CM, BS >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> MCC - Fire Protection Game AMEX Construction   DM 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Josh Cutler Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Practice    CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:00p 6:00p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Sunshine Pool Practice     
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p CM, AP >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> ReSteel Supply Tryout Sherwin Williams   JW 
5:30p 7:30p GH, CM >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Alumni Sports Cafe Game Brandon Landscaping    
 Tue 05/04/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
HAlifax, Vaughan Playground 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Game Halifax   DB 
Magoun Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> King Collision  Practice    SK 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Boston Fire & Sprinkler Game Marshfield 2   KK 
Mattakeesett Field A 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Mahoney & Associates Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Field C 4:15p 5:15p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> US Wealth Management Practice    MG 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Animal Clinic On Wheels Practice    MB 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Venus III Practice    MG 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Seasons Corner Market Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Game Duxbury Cutler This is a home game for Duxbury  CL 
 Wed 05/05/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> King Collision  Game Duxbury Duxbury 3   
Mattakeesett Field C 5:30p 7:30p DB, MG >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> AMEX Construction Game Hanover Glass Rain out, make-up tbd  DM 
 Thu 05/06/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Duxbury, Duxbury Chandler 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Boston Fire & Sprinkler Game Duxbury Duxbury 4  KK 
Kingston, Kingston, Opachinski B2 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Pembroke Police Game Kingston Kingston 4  KK 
Marshfield, Marshfield Gov Winslow 5:45p 7:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Game Marshfield Black Field is located at 60 Regis Road, Marshfield (Field 2)  BB 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> P.C.L. Game Kingston 2    
Mattakeesett Field C 4:00p 5:00p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> WP Kelley Practice    SK 
Mattakeesett Field D 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> VIP Landscaping Practice    JP 
Mattakeesett Field E 4:00p 5:00p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> South Shore Bank Practice    RL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> The Irving  Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Game Whit/Hanson Segreve & Hall Ins.   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Game Halifax Riptide   CL 
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> ReSteel Supply Practice    KD 
 Fri 05/07/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pembroke, Batting Cages 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Practice    PG 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> King Collision  Game Marshfield 3   KK 
Mattakeesett Field A 5:30p 7:30p JA, CM >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Alumni Sports Cafe Game ReSteel Supply Rescheduled From Wednesday 5/5   
Mattakeesett Field C 7:30p 9:30p GR, OR >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> E&R Associates Game AMEX Construction Night game  MM 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Practice    JC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Long Pond Physical Therapy Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 7:30p MW, PK >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Protectowire Game MCC - Fire Protection   DM 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Pembroke Teacher's Association  Practice    CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> South Shore Trains Practice    MC 
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p MG, JR >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> The Lucky Dawg Game Brandon Landscaping    
 Sat 05/08/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pembroke, Mattakeesett Bat Cage  8:00a 10:00a  >EBL/AAU> PHS Varsity Softball Practice    DB 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Falco  JC 
1:00p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game  DH  JC 
Mattakeesett Field C 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Sounder Systems Game The Lucky Dawg   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Alumni Sports Cafe Game Dairy Twist   JM 
Mattakeesett Field D 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Atlantic Mariners Game  9U Commesso  JC 
1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Jim's Barbershop Game Lighthouse Electrical   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Crowning Touch Construction Game Dick's Sporting Goods   JM 
Mattakeesett Field E 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Posh Wash Game Team Tayeh   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Josh Cutler Game Mosquito Shield   JM 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 2:00p 3:30p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> Tiny & Sons Game South Shore Trains   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 2:00p 3:30p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> Coletta Cutler Law Game A Slice Above   CL 
McPhillips Field B 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Simpson  JC 
Pembroke, Pembroke High School 10:00a 11:30a  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Practice    DB 
10:00a 11:30a  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Practice    DB 
 Sun 05/09/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carver, Carver Elementary School 3:00p 5:00p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Game Carver   CL 
Duxbury, Duxbury High School 5:15p 6:15p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Dimitri's Pizza Game Duxbury 1 Game at 130 St. George Street Duxbury MA  JMI 
HAlifax, Vaughan Playground 12:00p 1:30p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Pembroke Teacher's Association  Game Halifax Comets   CL 
3:00p 5:00p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Game Halifax Riptide Front Field  CL 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> P.C.L. Practice     
Mattakeesett Field A 1:00p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  11U Super Rick  JC 
Mattakeesett Field C 1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> South Shore Bank Game Venus III   RL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> VIP Landscaping Game Animal Clinic On Wheels   SK 
Mattakeesett Field D 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Atlantic Mariners Game  10U Commesso  JC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Seasons Corner Market Game Josh Cutler   RL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> WP Kelley Game Long Pond Physical Therapy   SK 
Mattakeesett Field E 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  9U Norkus  JC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> The Irving  Game Mahoney & Associates   RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 12:00p 1:30p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Sunshine Pool Game Kingston Thunder   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:15p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Game Hanover 1 Please arrive at 4:45 to warm up  BB 
McPhillips Field B 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Macdonald  JC 
1:00p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  12U Perakslis  JC 
Whtiman, Whitman Middle School 5:15p 7:15p  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Game Whitman-Hanson   DB