Pembroke Youth Baseball and Softball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/17/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Marshfield, Marshfield HS JV 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Boston Fire & Sprinkler Game Marshfield 1   KK 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> P.C.L. Game Duxbury Duxbury 2  KK 
Mattakeesett Field A 5:30p 7:30p BD, ZJ >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Alumni Sports Cafe Game Brandon Landscaping   DS 
Mattakeesett Field C 5:30p 7:30p DB >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> MCC - Fire Protection Game E&R Associates   DS 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 7:30p AG, CM >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> US Wealth Management Game Hanover Glass   DS 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Josh Cutler Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Practice    CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:00p 6:00p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Sunshine Pool Practice     
5:45p 7:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Dimitri's Pizza Game Hanover 1   JMI 
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p DB, CD >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Sherwin Williams Game ReSteel Supply   DS 
 Tue 05/18/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> King Collision  Game Kingston 1   KK 
Mattakeesett Field C 4:15p 5:15p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> US Wealth Management Practice    MG 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Animal Clinic On Wheels Practice    MB 
Mattakeesett Field D 4:00p 5:15p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> WP Kelley Practice    SK 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Venus III Practice    RL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Mahoney & Associates Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Seasons Corner Market Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Game Marshfield- Green   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Practice    BB 
Pembroke, Pembroke HS Varsity 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Game Kingston   DB 
 Wed 05/19/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Pembroke Police Game Duxbury Duxbury 3  KK 
Mattakeesett Field A 5:30p 7:30p CB, NM >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Brandon Landscaping Game The Lucky Dawg   DS 
Mattakeesett Field C 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Practice    PG 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 7:30p CM, VS >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Protectowire Game AMEX Construction   DS 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> South Shore Trains Practice    MC 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:45p 7:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Game Duxbury 1 Please arrive at 5:15 to warm up  BB 
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p GH, JR >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> ReSteel Supply Game Alumni Sports Cafe   DS 
Pembroke, Pembroke HS Varsity 5:45p 7:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Dimitri's Pizza Game Carver Diamonds Field next to Tennis Courts  JMI 
 Thu 05/20/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Duxbury, Duxbury, Train Field  6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> King Collision  Game Duxbury Duxbury 5  KK 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Pembroke Police Game Kingston 1   KK 
Mattakeesett Field D 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> VIP Landscaping Practice    JP 
Mattakeesett Field E 4:00p 5:00p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> South Shore Bank Practice    RL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> The Irving  Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Game Marshfield Black   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Game Hanover 2   CL 
 Fri 05/21/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> P.C.L. Game Boston Fire & Sprinkler   KK 
Mattakeesett Field A 6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Long Pond Physical Therapy Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Field C 7:30p 9:00p BB, MG >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Protectowire Game US Wealth Management Night game  DS 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> E&R Associates Game Hanover Glass   KD 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 7:30p MW, NS >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> AMEX Construction Game MCC - Fire Protection   DS 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Pembroke Teacher's Association  Practice    CL 
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p JK, KR >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Sherwin Williams Game The Lucky Dawg   DS 
 Sat 05/22/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pembroke, Mattakeesett Bat Cage  8:00a 10:00a  >EBL/AAU> PHS Varsity Softball Practice    DB 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Bergamesca  JC 
4:00p 6:00p  >Legion> Legion Tryout  Tryout #1  JC 
Mattakeesett Field C 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Jim's Barbershop Game Crowning Touch Construction   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> The Lucky Dawg Game Posh Wash   JM 
Mattakeesett Field D 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Lighthouse Electrical Game Team Tayeh   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Dick's Sporting Goods Game Dairy Twist   JM 
Mattakeesett Field E 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Josh Cutler Game Alumni Sports Cafe   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Mosquito Shield Game Sounder Systems   JM 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 2:00p 3:30p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> Tiny & Sons Game Coletta Cutler Law   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 2:00p 3:30p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> South Shore Trains Game A Slice Above   CL 
 Sun 05/23/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
HAlifax, Vaughan Playground 12:00p 1:30p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Sunshine Pool Game Halifax Sharks   CL 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game  DH  JC 
1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> P.C.L. Practice    MR 
4:00p 6:00p  >Legion> Legion Tryout  Tryout #2  JC 
Mattakeesett Field A 1:00p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  11U Jernstedt  JC 
Mattakeesett Field C 1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> The Irving  Game Josh Cutler   RL 
4:00p 5:00p  TBD Tryout TBD 8YO Tryouts  SK 
5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> VIP Landscaping Game WP Kelley   SK 
Mattakeesett Field D 1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Seasons Corner Market Game South Shore Bank   RL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Long Pond Physical Therapy Game Animal Clinic On Wheels   SK 
Mattakeesett Field E 1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Mahoney & Associates Game Venus III   RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 12:00p 1:30p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Pembroke Teacher's Association  Game Plympton   CL 
3:00p 5:00p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Game Whit/Hanson Fire Queen Alarm   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 3:00p 5:00p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Game Halifax SeaDogs   CL 
McPhillips Field B 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Macdonald  JC 
Pembroke, Pembroke HS Varsity 5:15p 7:15p  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Game Marshfield   DB 
Whtiman, Whitman Middle School 5:15p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Dimitri's Pizza Game W/H Germaine Realty 100 Corthell Avenue Whitman MA - Field 1  JMI