Pembroke Youth Baseball and Softball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/10/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> P.C.L. Game Duxbury Duxbury 5   
Mattakeesett Field A 4:30p 6:30p GH, JK >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Alumni Sports Cafe Game Sherwin Williams    
Mattakeesett Field C 4:30p 5:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Josh Cutler Practice    RL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Practice    BL 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 7:30p NM, BS >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> E&R Associates Game AMEX Construction   MM 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 7:30p NS >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> US Wealth Management Game Protectowire Rescheduled From Wednesday 5/5   
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Practice    CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:00p 6:00p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Sunshine Pool Practice     
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p DB, BB >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Brandon Landscaping Game ReSteel Supply    
 Tue 05/11/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanson, Hanson LZ Thomas Field 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Game Whitman-Hanson   DB 
Marshfield, Marshfield High School 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> P.C.L. Game Marshfield 2    
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Boston Fire & Sprinkler Game Kingston 2   KK 
Mattakeesett Field A 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Mahoney & Associates Practice    JM 
Mattakeesett Field C 4:15p 5:15p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> US Wealth Management Practice    MG 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Animal Clinic On Wheels Practice    MB 
Mattakeesett Field D 4:00p 5:15p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> WP Kelley Practice    SK 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Venus III Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Seasons Corner Market Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:45p 7:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Game Dimitri's Pizza Makeup game for 4/25 Rainout  BB 
 Wed 05/12/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Marshfield, Marshfield Gov Winslow 5:45p 7:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Game Marshfield Silver Field is located at 60 Regis Road, Marshfield (Field 1)  BB 
5:45p 7:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Dimitri's Pizza Game Marshfield Blue 60 Regis Road Marshfield MA - Field 2  JMI 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> King Collision  Game Pembroke Police   KK 
Mattakeesett Field A 5:30p 7:30p GR, OR >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Sherwin Williams Game Brandon Landscaping   DS 
Mattakeesett Field C 5:30p 7:30p ZJ, PK >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> US Wealth Management Game MCC - Fire Protection   DM 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 7:30p CF, MG >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Game Protectowire   BL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> South Shore Trains Practice    MC 
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p DB, CB >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> ReSteel Supply Game The Lucky Dawg    
 Thu 05/13/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Duxbury, Duxbury Chandler 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Pembroke Police Game Duxbury Duxbury 2  KK 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Boston Fire & Sprinkler Game Kingston Kingston 4  KK 
Mattakeesett Field C 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> E&R Associates Practice    KD 
Mattakeesett Field D 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> VIP Landscaping Practice    JP 
Mattakeesett Field E 4:00p 5:00p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> South Shore Bank Practice    RL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> The Irving  Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Game Whit/Hanson In Line Mechanical   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Game Hanover 1   CL 
 Fri 05/14/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pembroke, Batting Cages 4:30p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> Town of Pembroke Practice  HS Hitting  JC 
Pembroke, Mattakeesett Bat Cage  4:30p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> Town of Pembroke Practice  Varsity Hitting  JC 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> King Collision  Game Marshfield 4   KK 
Mattakeesett Field A 6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Long Pond Physical Therapy Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Field C 7:30p 9:00p DK >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Game MCC - Fire Protection Night game  DS 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 7:30p MW, CM >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> E&R Associates Game Protectowire   DS 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 7:30p AG, VS >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> AMEX Construction Game US Wealth Management   DS 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Pembroke Teacher's Association  Practice    CL 
McPhillips Field B 7:30p 9:30p GR, OR >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> The Lucky Dawg Game Alumni Sports Cafe Night Game  DS 
 Sat 05/15/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pembroke, Mattakeesett Bat Cage  8:00a 10:00a  >EBL/AAU> PHS Varsity Softball Practice    DB 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 1:00p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game  DH  JC 
Mattakeesett Field A 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game  DH  JC 
Mattakeesett Field C 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Dairy Twist Game Jim's Barbershop   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Alumni Sports Cafe Game Lighthouse Electrical   JM 
Mattakeesett Field D 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Team Tayeh Game Mosquito Shield   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Dick's Sporting Goods Game The Lucky Dawg   JM 
Mattakeesett Field E 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Crowning Touch Construction Game Josh Cutler   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Sounder Systems Game Posh Wash   JM 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 2:00p 3:30p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> Coletta Cutler Law Game South Shore Trains   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 2:00p 3:30p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> A Slice Above Game Tiny & Sons   CL 
McPhillips Field B 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Simpson  JC 
 Sun 05/16/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanson, Hanson LZ Thomas Field 3:00p 5:00p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Game Whit/Hanson In Line Mechanical   CL 
Marshfield, Marshfield Gov Winslow 3:00p 5:00p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Game Marshfield Black Field 1  CL 
5:15p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Dimitri's Pizza Game Marshfield Green 60 Regis Road Marshfield MA - Field 1  JMI 
Marshfield, Marshfield Gov Winslow 5:15p 7:15p  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Game Marshfield   DB 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Falco  JC 
1:00p 2:30p  Venue Exchange Outfield Clinic for Majors and B  Pre-registration required   RL 
1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> P.C.L. Practice    MR 
Mattakeesett Field A 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game  DH  JC 
1:00p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  11U Jernstedt  JC 
Mattakeesett Field C 1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Venus III Game Seasons Corner Market   RL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Animal Clinic On Wheels Game WP Kelley   SK 
Mattakeesett Field D 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Harper  JC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> South Shore Bank Game The Irving    RL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Long Pond Physical Therapy Game VIP Landscaping   SK 
Mattakeesett Field E 1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Josh Cutler Game Mahoney & Associates   RL 
5:00p 6:30p  Venue Exchange Free Infield Clinic for AAA Leag  Free Infield Clinic for AAA League Only  RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:15p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Game Whitman-Hanson Please arrive at 4:45 for warm up  BB 
McPhillips Field B 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Macdonald  JC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Alumni Sports Cafe Practice     
Plympton, Plympton Dennett Elem.  12:00p 1:30p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Sunshine Pool Game Plympton   CL