Pembroke Youth Baseball and Softball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/26/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Kingston, Kingston, Opachinski B2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Pembroke Police Game Kingston 2 at Kingston 2 Opachinski Complex B2   KK 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> P.C.L. Game Duxbury Duxbury 4  MR 
Mattakeesett Field A 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Josh Cutler Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Field C 5:30p 7:30p RC, MD >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Protectowire Game E&R Associates    
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 7:30p CS >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> US Wealth Management Game AMEX Construction   MM 
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 7:30p CM, WM >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> MCC - Fire Protection Game Hanover Glass   DM 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Game Josh Cutler   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:00p 6:00p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Sunshine Pool Practice     
McPhillips Field B 7:00p 9:00p BB, GH >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Sherwin Williams Game Alumni Sports Cafe Game Moved To Night Game  JC 
 Tue 04/27/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Duxbury, Duxbury Varsity 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Game Duxbury 130 St George St , Left of field house  DB 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> King Collision  Game Boston Fire & Sprinkler   SK 
Mattakeesett Field A 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Mahoney & Associates Practice    JM 
Mattakeesett Field C 4:15p 5:15p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> US Wealth Management Practice    MG 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Animal Clinic On Wheels Practice    MB 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Venus III Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Field E 4:15p 5:15p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> MCC - Fire Protection Practice  Same field as yesterday's game  DM 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Seasons Corner Market Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Practice    CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Practice    BB 
 Wed 04/28/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> King Collision  Game P.C.L.    
Mattakeesett Field A 5:30p 7:30p DB, DB >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> The Lucky Dawg Game ReSteel Supply    
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 7:30p DK, MW >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> AMEX Construction Game Protectowire    
Mattakeesett Field E 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Practice    BL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> South Shore Trains Practice    MC 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:45p 7:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Game Whitman-Hanson Please arrive at 5:15 to warm up  BB 
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p DA, MG >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Brandon Landscaping Game Sherwin Williams   JW 
Pembroke, Pembroke HS Varsity 5:45p 7:30p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Dimitri's Pizza Game WH Boulder Construction   JMI 
 Thu 04/29/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Duxbury, Duxbury JV 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Game Duxbury Peel Pizza Upper HS/JV Field. RIGHT of the field house, behind tennis court  CL 
Duxbury, Duxbury Varsity 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Game Duxbury Cutler Onion/Varsity Field. LEFT of the field house  CL 
Duxbury, Duxbury, Train Field  6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Boston Fire & Sprinkler Game  at Duxbury 2 Duxbury Train   KK 
Marshfield, Marshfield HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> P.C.L. Game Marshfield 1 Thursday Game at Marshfield is cancelled. Reschedule pending.  KK 
Mattakeesett Field D 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> VIP Landscaping Practice    JP 
Mattakeesett Field E 4:00p 5:00p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> South Shore Bank Practice    RL 
 Fri 04/30/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:45p 7:45p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Pembroke Police Game Duxbury Game moved to Friday due to weather.  KK 
Mattakeesett Field A 5:30p 7:30p RC, JK >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> ReSteel Supply Game Brandon Landscaping    
Mattakeesett Field C 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> The Irving  Practice    JD 
7:30p 9:00p NM, JR >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Hanover Glass Game US Wealth Management Night game  BL 
Mattakeesett Field D 5:30p 7:30p GR, OR >Baseball Divisions>AAA Division 3rd & 4th Grade> E&R Associates Game MCC - Fire Protection    
Mattakeesett Field E 6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Long Pond Physical Therapy Practice    KD 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 6:00p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Pembroke Teacher's Association  Practice    CL 
McPhillips Field B 5:30p 7:30p MG, GH >Baseball Divisions>Majors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Alumni Sports Cafe Game The Lucky Dawg   DS 
 Sat 05/01/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Bergamesca  JC 
1:00p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game  DH  JC 
5:45p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Babe Ruth Division 7-10th Grades> Boston Fire & Sprinkler Practice    VA 
Mattakeesett Field C 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Alumni Sports Cafe Game Mosquito Shield   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Lighthouse Electrical Game Crowning Touch Construction   JM 
Mattakeesett Field D 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Dairy Twist Game The Lucky Dawg   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Posh Wash Game Sounder Systems   JM 
Mattakeesett Field E 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Jim's Barbershop Game Josh Cutler   JM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Baseball Divisions>Instructional Pre K & K> Team Tayeh Game Dick's Sporting Goods   JM 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 2:00p 3:30p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> A Slice Above Game South Shore Trains   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 9:00a 10:00a  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Practice    BB 
2:00p 3:30p  >Softball Divisions>Instructional (T-Ball)> Coletta Cutler Law Game Tiny & Sons   CL 
McPhillips Field B 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Simpson  JC 
 Sun 05/02/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Duxbury, Duxbury Varsity 3:15p 5:00p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Lil Duke's Ice Cream Game Duxbury Field is located at 130 St. George St., Left of Fieldhouse  BB 
Kingston, Kingston Opachinski  12:00p 1:30p  >Softball Divisions>Farm Division 1st & 2nd Grade> Pembroke Teacher's Association  Game Kingston Lightning Opachinski Complex. Next to the snack bar  CL 
Marshfield, Marshfield Gov Winslow 3:00p 5:00p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Danny's Auto Detailing Game Marshfield Silver Field 2  CL 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game  DH  JC 
1:00p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game    JC 
Mattakeesett Field A 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Atlantic Mariners Game  12u - Peraksilis  JC 
1:00p 5:30p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  11U Super Rick  JC 
Mattakeesett Field C 1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Venus III Game The Irving    RL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> VIP Landscaping Game WP Kelley   SK 
Mattakeesett Field D 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Harper  JC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Mahoney & Associates Game Seasons Corner Market   RL 
5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball Divisions>AA Division 2nd Grade> Animal Clinic On Wheels Game Long Pond Physical Therapy   SK 
Mattakeesett Field E 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  9U Norkus  JC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Baseball Divisions>A Division 1st Grade> Josh Cutler Game South Shore Bank   RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 3:00p 5:00p  >Softball Divisions>Minors Division 3rd & 4th Grade> Josh Cutler Game Whit/Hanson CrossCountry Mort.   CL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 5:15p 7:00p  >Softball Divisions>Juniors Division 5th & 6th Grade> Dimitri's Pizza Game Kingston Thunder   JMI 
McPhillips Field B 8:00a 12:30p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  Macdonald  JC 
Pembroke, Pembroke HS Varsity 5:15p 7:15p  >Softball Divisions>Seniors Division Grades 7-10> Patriotic Paving Game Carver   DB