Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 08/03/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Babe Ruth> King Collision (PEM 1) Game Pembroke Police (PEM 2) PEM 1 Home Team  JC 
Mattakeesett C 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AAA Division> Brandon Landscaping (PEM 1) Game Mosquito Shield (PEM 2)   JW 
Mattakeesett D 5:30p 6:30p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Verizon Practice    JC 
Mattakeesett E 7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Dairy Twist Practice    RL 
McPhillips Field (B) 5:15p 7:15p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Majors> Alumni Sports Cafe Game Kingston 1   KD 
Pembroke, Pembroke High School 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball >Grade 5/6> Titans Game Wareham   DB 
 Tue 08/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Marshfield, Marshfield High School 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Babe Ruth> Pembroke Police (PEM 2) Game Marshfield 1   JC 
Mattakeesett A 5:15p 7:15p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Majors> ReSteel Supply Game Marshfield 4   KK 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:30p 7:30p  >EBL/AAU> Ted Williams League Game    JC 
Mattakeesett C 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> Pembroke Teachers Association Practice    JC 
Mattakeesett D 7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Mahoney Associates Practice    JC 
Mattakeesett E 6:45p 7:45p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Verizon Practice    JC 
7:00p 8:00p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Sunshine Pool Practice    JC 
 Wed 08/05/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanson, Hanson, TBD 6:00p 7:55p  >Softball >Grade 3/4> 10 U RED Game Whitman-Hanson 1 Game at Whitman Middle School 100 Corthall Ave Whitman MA  JMI 
Kingston, Kingston, Opachinski B2 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball >Grade 7/8/9> Pembroke Game Kingston   PM 
Kingston, Kingston, Opachinski B4 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball >Grade 5/6> Titans Game Kingston   DB 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:00p 7:00p  >Legion> Legion Game  Legion Playoff Hold  JC 
Mattakeesett C 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AAA Division> The Lucky Dawg (PEM 3) Game Mosquito Shield (PEM 2)   JW 
Mattakeesett E 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> US Wealth Management Game E&R Associates Game has been moved due to weather.  KD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Dairy Twist Practice    RL 
McPhillips Field (B) 5:15p 7:15p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Majors> AMEX Construction Game ReSteel Supply Moved to Wednesday due to weather  KK 
 Thu 08/06/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett A 4:00p 5:00p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Tiny & Sons Practice    JC 
7:00p 8:00p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Sunshine Pool Practice    JC 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Babe Ruth> Pembroke Police (PEM 2) Game King Collision (PEM 1) PEM 2 Home  JC 
Mattakeesett C 5:00p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> Sherwin Williams Paint Game Pembroke Teachers Association Resceduled as Game From Practice  JC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Dick's Sporting Goods Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett D 5:30p 6:30p  >Instructional & Single A> Jim's Barbershop Practice    SC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Josh Cutler Practice    MG 
Mattakeesett E 7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Mahoney Associates Practice    JM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Posh Wash Practice     
McPhillips Field (B) 5:15p 7:15p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Majors> Alumni Sports Cafe Game ReSteel Supply Majors Playoff Finals - moved due to weather  JC 
Pembroke, Pembroke High School 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball >Grade 7/8/9> Pembroke Game Wareham   PM 
Pembroke , Softball 1 6:00p 7:45p  >Softball >Grade 3/4> 10 U RED Game 10 U Blue   BB 
 Fri 08/07/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Kingston, Kingston, Opachinski B4 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AAA Division> Mosquito Shield (PEM 2) Game Kingston   JW 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:00p 3:00a  >EBL/AAU> East Coast Eagles Game  East Coast Eagles 4 Games - 18U Tourney  JC 
McPhillips Field (B) 5:30p 6:30p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Hanover Glass Practice    RL 
 Sat 08/08/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett A 9:00a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  12U Super Grim DH  JC 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 9:00a 2:00p  >EBL/AAU> East Coast Eagles Game  East Coast Eagles 4 Games - 18U Tourney  JC 
3:00p 8:00p  >EBL/AAU> Ted Williams League Game    JC 
Mattakeesett D 10:30a 3:00p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  9U  JC 
McPhillips Field (B) 10:00a 11:30a  >Instructional & Single A> Jim's Barbershop Game Dairy Twist   RL 
Pembroke , Softball 1 10:00a 11:55a  >Softball >Grade 3/4> 10 U Blue Game Whitman Hanson 2   BB 
 Sun 08/09/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett A 9:00a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  12U Black Perakslis DH  JC 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 9:00a 3:00p  >EBL/AAU> East Coast Eagles Game  East Coast Eagles 3 Games - 18U Tourney  JC 
3:00p 8:00p  >EBL/AAU> Ted Williams League Game    JC 
Mattakeesett C 9:00a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  10 Green Grim DH  JC 
2:00p 6:00p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  10U Black Cooper DH (Night Game)  JC 
Mattakeesett D 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> Sherwin Williams Paint Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett E 8:30a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> Atlantic Mariners Game  DH 10U Commesso  JC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> E&R Associates Practice    KD 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> Pembroke Teachers Association Practice    KD 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 9:00a 10:30a  >EBL/AAU> Venom Practice  Briggs  JC 
McPhillips Field (B) 9:00a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game    JC 
2:00p 3:30p  >Instructional & Single A> Dick's Sporting Goods Game Posh Wash   RL 
4:00p 5:30p  >Instructional & Single A> Josh Cutler Game Mahoney Associates   RL 
5:30p 7:00p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Sunshine Pool Game Verizon   RL 
7:00p 8:15p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Hanover Glass Game Tiny & Sons   RL