Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 07/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Duxbury, Duxbury High School 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball >Grade 5/6> Titans Game Duxbury   DB 
Halifax, Halifax TBD 5:15p 7:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Majors> ReSteel Supply Game Halifax 464 Plymouth St. Halifax, MA Behind the Elementary School  KK 
Mattakeesett A 7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Dairy Twist Practice    JC 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:30p 7:30p  >Legion> Legion Game Hanover   JC 
Mattakeesett C 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AAA Division> The Lucky Dawg (PEM 3) Game Kingston 3   JC 
Mattakeesett D 5:30p 6:30p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Verizon Practice    JC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AAA Division> Mosquito Shield (PEM 2) Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball >Grade 3/4> 10 U Blue Practice    BB 
McPhillips Field (B) 5:15p 7:15p RC >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Majors> Alumni Sports Cafe Game AMEX Construction   JC 
 Tue 07/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Kingston, Opachinski Complex - B6 7:30p 9:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Majors> AMEX Construction Game Kingston 2   KK 
Marshfield, Webster St - Rec - 1 7:30p 9:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AAA Division> Brandon Landscaping (PEM 1) Game Marshfield 3 Please see email from the League. Practice at 5pm instead  JH 
Marshfield, Webster St - Rec - 2 5:15p 7:15p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Majors> Alumni Sports Cafe Game Marshfield 1   KD 
Pembroke, Batting Cages 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> US Wealth Management Practice    PG 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Babe Ruth> Pembroke Police (PEM 2) Game Marshfield 2   JC 
Mattakeesett C 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AAA Division> Mosquito Shield (PEM 2) Game Kingston 2   JC 
Mattakeesett D 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> Pembroke Teachers Association Practice    JC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Mahoney Associates Practice    JM 
Mattakeesett E 5:00p 6:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AAA Division> Brandon Landscaping (PEM 1) Practice  Game was cancelled. Good opportunity to get in a practice.  JH 
6:45p 7:45p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Verizon Practice    ST 
7:00p 8:00p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Sunshine Pool Practice    MB 
McPhillips Field (B) 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> US Wealth Management Practice    PG 
Pembroke, Pembroke High School 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball >Grade 7/8/9> Pembroke Game Whitman-Hanson   PM 
Pembroke , Softball 1 6:00p 7:45p  >Softball >Grade 3/4> 10 U RED Game Whitman Hanson 2   JMI 
Whtiman, Whitman Middle School 6:00p 7:55p  >Softball >Grade 3/4> 10 U Blue Game Whitman-Hanson 1 100 Corthell Ave, Whitman. Fields are in the back behind school  BB 
 Wed 07/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett A 12:30p 2:00p  >EBL/AAU> Atlantic Mariners Practice    JC 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Babe Ruth> King Collision (PEM 1) Game Silver Lake- 2   JC 
Mattakeesett C 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> E&R Associates Practice    KD 
Mattakeesett D 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AAA Division> The Lucky Dawg (PEM 3) Practice    TT 
Mattakeesett E 7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Dairy Twist Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 7:00p 8:00p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Practice  18U Bolduc  JC 
Pembroke, Pembroke High School 5:45p 7:45p  >Softball >Grade 5/6> Titans Game Marshfield   DB 
 Thu 07/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Halifax, Halifax TBD 6:00p 7:55p  >Softball >Grade 3/4> 10 U Blue Game Halifax Red Vaughn Athletic Fields, 540 Plymouth Street, Halifax, Field 1  BB 
Marshfield, Marshfield Gov Winslow 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball >Grade 7/8/9> Pembroke Game Marshfield   PM 
Marshfield, Marshfield HS JV 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Babe Ruth> King Collision (PEM 1) Game Marshfield 3   JC 
Pembroke, Batting Cages 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> US Wealth Management Practice    PG 
Mattakeesett A 5:15p 7:15p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Majors> ReSteel Supply Game Marshfield 1   KK 
5:15p 7:15p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Majors> Alumni Sports Cafe Game ReSteel Supply This will be an in town game between Drea and Kanya today.   
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 2:00p 3:30p  >EBL/AAU> Atlantic Mariners Practice    JC 
Mattakeesett C 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> Sherwin Williams Paint Practice    KD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Dick's Sporting Goods Practice    RL 
7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Posh Wash Practice    JC 
Mattakeesett D 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AAA Division> The Lucky Dawg (PEM 3) Game Mosquito Shield (PEM 2)   JW 
Mattakeesett E 4:00p 5:00p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Tiny & Sons Practice    RT 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> US Wealth Management Practice    KD 
7:00p 8:00p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Sunshine Pool Practice    MB 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Josh Cutler Practice    JC 
McPhillips Field (B) 5:15p 7:15p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Majors> AMEX Construction Game Halifax   KK 
Pembroke , Softball 1 6:00p 7:45p  >Softball >Grade 3/4> 10 U RED Game Kingston   JMI 
 Fri 07/17/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Kingston, Kingston, Opachinski B2 4:00p 5:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Babe Ruth> King Collision (PEM 1) Batting Practice  Please arrive at 4pm for some batting practice if able  MR 
5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Babe Ruth> King Collision (PEM 1) Game Silver Lake- 3   MR 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 5:30p 7:30p  >Legion> Legion Game Hawkeye   JC 
Mattakeesett C 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AAA Division> Brandon Landscaping (PEM 1) Game Kingston 3   JC 
Mattakeesett D 5:30p 6:30p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Hanover Glass Practice    JC 
 Sat 07/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mattakeesett A 8:30a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game  50/70  JC 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 9:00a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  14U Shannon DH  JC 
2:00p 6:00p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  16U Sand-Desm DH  JC 
Mattakeesett D 4:00p 5:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Jim's Barbershop Practice    JC 
5:30p 6:30p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Hanover Glass Practice    JC 
Mattakeesett Softball #1 8:45a 10:00a  >Softball >Grade 3/4> 10 U Blue Practice    BB 
Mattakeesett Softball #2 9:00a 10:30a  >EBL/AAU> Venom Practice  14U Corbett  JC 
McPhillips Field (B) 8:30a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game    JC 
Pembroke, Pembroke High School 9:00a 10:30a  >Softball >Grade 5/6> Titans Practice    DB 
 Sun 07/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pembroke, Batting Cages 7:00p 8:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Babe Ruth> Pembroke Police (PEM 2) Practice    JC 
Mattakeesett A 9:00a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  11U Green Reddington DH  JC 
2:00p 6:00p  >EBL/AAU> MDB Knights Game    JC 
Mattakeesett Big Diamond 8:30a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  14U  JC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>Babe Ruth> King Collision (PEM 1) Practice    MR 
5:30p 7:30p  >Legion> Legion Game Plymouth   JC 
Mattakeesett C 10:00a 11:00a  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> E&R Associates Practice    KD 
5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> Pembroke Teachers Association Practice    KD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Dick's Sporting Goods Practice    RL 
Mattakeesett D 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball (Grades 2-10)>AA Division> Sherwin Williams Paint Practice    KD 
7:00p 8:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Mahoney Associates Practice    JM 
Mattakeesett E 9:00a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> Venom Game  9U Doyle DH  JC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Instructional & Single A> Posh Wash Practice    JP 
McPhillips Field (B) 8:30a 1:00p  >EBL/AAU> Mizuno USA Game  11U  JC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Instructional & Single A> Josh Cutler Practice    JC 
7:00p 8:00p  >A Division (All G1 Boys & Girls)> Tiny & Sons Practice    JC 
Pembroke, Pembroke High School 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball >Grade 7/8/9> Pembroke Practice    PM